Lancers now playing in the NCAA

Below are lists of Lancer Alumni student-athletes currently participating in collegiate level athletics.

2020-2021

  • Celine Akroush – University of Redlands (Soccer)
  • Samantha Ciccone – University of Denver (Soccer)
  • Grace Fosselman – Chapman College (Softball)
  • Gabriel Guerrero – Sarah Lawrence (Basketball)
  • Thurman Hou – Ohio Weslayan University (Soccer)
  • Shelby Melin – California State University, Los Angeles (Soccer)
  • Isaac Mora – Knox College (Football)
  • Marcus Powe – University of San Diego (Football)
  • Todd Rodriquez – Anna Maria College (Football)
  • Sara Ybarra – California State University, Long Beach (Soccer)
  • Michelle Zhao – Washington State University (Volleyball)

2019 -2020

  • Mikaela Avakian - Princeton University (Fencing)
  • Tim De La Mora - Culver-Stockton College (Football)
  • Collette Allen - Redlands University (Softball)
  • Mark Daley - Cal State San Marcos (Baseball)
  • Raquel Torres - St. Francis College (Swimming)
  • Gregory Pavon - Laverne University (Baseball)
  • Jackie Castro - St. Thomas Aquinas College (Softball)
  • Cesar Gudino - Culver-Stockton College (Football)
  • Vanessa Ramirez - University of Utah (Volleyball)
  • Calen Murray - Hope International University (Basketball)
  • Ryan Lin - University of New England (Basketball)

2018 - 2019

  • Devon Nardoni - St. Norbert College (Volleyball)
  • Michael Zenner - Azusa Pacific University (Football)
  • Kat Yuzefpolsky - Tufts University (Softball)
  • Sophia Sansone - La Verne University (Softball)
  • Daniel Gonzales - Pacific University (Basketball)
  • Anaise Nugent - Occidental College (Soccer)
  • Nina Claudio - Allegheny College (Volleyball)
  • CJ Rettig - William Penn University (Volleyball)

2017 - 2018

  • Victoria Ashkinos - Stanford University (Beach Volleyball)
  • Sophie Anderson - San Francisco State University (Volleyball)
  • Claire Forrest - Seton Hall University (Volleyball)
  • Darius Henderson - University of Massachusetts (Basketball)
  • Zane Lindeman - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (Baseball)
  • Julia Macabuhay - University of California San Diego (Basketball)
  • Samantha Nieto - UC Irvine (Soccer)
  • Ethan Patrick - Loyola Marymount University (Baseball)
  • Sophia Sanchez - Seattle University (Volleyball)
  • James Torrez - George Washington University (Swimming)
  • Daniel Cina - Willamette University (Football)
  • Andres Garcia - Dordt College (Football)
  • Patricia Fotto - Lewis University (Lacrosse)
  • Kole Hamane - University of Redlands (Football)
  • Ethan Henry - Linfield College (Basketball)
  • Tamia Cephus - Lawrence University (Volleyball)
  • Tommy Nigro - University of Redlands (Football)
  • Landon Smith - St. Mary's College (Baseball)
  • Isabell Marez - Seattle University (Rowing)

2016 - 2017

  • Kinsley Washington - UCLA (Softball)
  • Kolby Deziel - Bryant University (Softball)
  • Amon Milliner - Portland State University (Football)
  • Myles Cecil - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (Football)
  • Eleni Daughters - Davidson University (Track)
  • Abby Siracusa - Methodist University (Tennis)
  • Wyatt Cimino - Redlands University (Football)
  • Ravin Rhodes - Central Arkansas (Volleyball)
  • Lauren Veneri - Cal State Los Angeles (Soccer)
  • Jake Rose - Redlands University (Football)
  • Tommy Radle - Chapman University (Football)
  • Emily Wasson - Hunter College (Volleyball)
  • Tomas Auruskevicius - Regis University - (Basketball)
  • AJ Akobian - Cal Lutheran (Football)
  • Tommy Samples - DePauw University (Basketball)
  • Elijah Griffith - Grinnell (Football)

2015 - 2016

  • Ryan Garcia -UCLA (Baseball) - Drafted summer 2019
  • Kyle Cuellar -UCLA (Baseball)
  • Katherine Knop - CAL (Volleyball)
  • Paula Damas - Biola (Softball)
  • Vanessa Dwyer - Vanguard University (Softball)
  • Emari McClellan - University of Redlands (Football)
  • Matthew Enrequez - University of Redlands (Football)
  • Colby Garcia - Cal Lutheran University (Football)
  • Josh Yee - Occidental College (Football)
  • Christian Oyie-Little - Regis University (Basketball)
  • Jaqueline Torrez - George Washington University (Swim)
  • Lauren Rewers - St. Olaf (Volleyball)
  • Joel Brown - Chapman University (Baseball)
  • Brandon Jenkins - Haverford College (Baseball)
  • Brianna Steger - Cal State Northridge (Golf)

2014 - 2015

  • Michelle Johnson - MIT (Track and Field)
  • Itos Aikhionbare - University of Oregon (Track and Field)
  • Tracy Cresta - Redlands University (Track and Field)
  • Haley DeSales - UC Irvine (Volleyball)
  • Evan Rambo - CAL (Football)
  • Nate Chandler - University of Chicago (Football)
  • Alyssa Tavera - Azusa Pacific University (Volleyball)
  • Jesse Toribio - Cal State San Bernadino (Golf)
  • Will Pyburn - Jacksonville State (Football)
  • India Hines - Fresno State (Track and Field)
  • Harvey Situ - Lafayette University (Track and Field)
  • Dionna Williams - Azusa Pacific University (Track and Field)
  • Brett Wheat - Northwest Missouri State University (Baseball)

2013 - 2014

  • Caroline Knop - University of Florida (Volleyball) - Named to the All Big 10 team in 2014, 2015 (while at Michigan), USA VB Jr. National Team
  • Jordan Gray - Arizona State University (Baseball)
  • Ellie Hoffman - Marist University (Water Polo)
  • Colleen McWilliams - Marist University (Softball)
  • Marisol Dakan - Brown University (Water Polo)
  • Daniel DeLa Torre - UCLA (Cross Country & Track and Field)
  • Beverlee Valerio - Redlands University (Softball)
  • Kennedy Cribbs - University of Indiana (Softball)
  • Claire Fitzgerald - University of Puget Sound (Basketball)
  • Sam Dier - St. Edwards University (Soccer)
  • George Medina - Midland University (Baseball)
  • Bryce Harvey - Western Colorado (Football)
  • Alexandra Keysselitz - University of Puget Sound (Crew)
  • Niko Nino - UC Santa Cruz (Track and Field)

DISCOVER LA SALLE

La Salle College Preparatory was founded in 1956. Today, we are the only truly diverse and co-educational Catholic high school in Pasadena.