Lost Alumni

The Alumni Office needs your help! Do you know where any of your "lost" classmates listed below are located? Help us update our mailing list so that fellow alumni will be able to receive updated news about alumni events. If you recognize anyone on this list, please send a message to Kristen Schultz '98, Director of Alumni Relations, at kschultz@lasallehs.org. Your help is greatly appreciated.

Last Updated July 6, 2022

Decade of the 60s

Mr. Edward Bankes '60
Mr. Melvin T. Francisco '60
Mr. James M. Guest '60
Mr. Leonard Herbert '60
Mr. Louis G. Merrel '60
Mr. Gabriel Serrano '60
Mr. Thomas Slattery '60
Mr. James H. Cheney '61
Mr. John P. Cunningham '61
Mr. Mike V. Maloney '61
Mr. Steven Markov '61
Mr. Dennis O'Neil '61
Mr. Paul Strain '61
Mr. Joseph K. Tsung '61
Mr. Robert H. Walker '61
Mr. Clifford X. Landry '62
Mr. John W. Petersen '62
Mr. David G. Robinson '62
Mr. John C. White '62
Dr. Thomas W. Aiken '63
Mr. Bryon H. Allen '63
Mr. Alfred A. DiVencenzo '63
Mr. Greg Johnson '63
Mr. Joseph Lancor '63
Mr. John M. Maraldo '63
Dr. Michael J. Rieder '63
Mr. John F. Werner, Jr. '63
Mr. Bruce Bell '64
Mr. Richard Cheney '64
Mr. John K. Fielder '64
Mr. Steven J. Orr '64
Mr. Geoffrey E. Pike '64
Mr. Gerald T. White '64
Mr. Paul M. Davis '65
Mr. Paul A. Johnson '65
Mr. Philip Merrel '65
Dr. David M. Munro '65
Mr. Nicholas H. Parada III '65
Mr. Donald M. Sanders '65
Mr. Thomas Soeten '65
Mr. Patrick J. Walsh '65
Mr. William Woodard '65
Mr. Brian C. Coffey '66
Mr. Frank D. Fimbres '66
Mr. Joaquin Gamboa '66
Mr. William Koenig '66
Mr. Philip Lewis '66
Mr. James L. McCracken '66
Mr. Dennis M. Murphy '66
Mr. Eugene Nott '66
Mr. David Pfost '66
Mr. Daniel Velling '66
Mr. Carl E. Carlson '67
Mr. Anthony Cook '67
Mr. John R. Dykzeul '67
Mr. Steve F. Kelley '67
Mr. Philip M. Reilly '67
Mr. Gregory P. Ross '67
Mr. Patrick Tahl '67
Mr. Dion Vincent '67
Mr. David Wiemer '67
Mr. Carlos Bonino '68
Mr. Boongong Engtrakul '68
Mr. Dennis Garcia '68
Mr. James R. Gilles '68
Mr. Paul W. Hodges '68
Mr. William R. Howse '68
Mr. Kevin J. Hurley '68
Mr. Thomas M. Linville '68
Dr. Michael O'Donnell '68
Dr. Michael L. Page '68
Mr. Michael Sabo '68
Mr. Edward J. Schwartz '68
Mr. Frederick R. Werner '68
Mr. Terrance J. Willett '68
Mr. James E. Baugh, Jr. '69
Mr. Randal R. Bremer '69
Mr. Thomas Elliott '69
Mr. Jim C. Francesconi '69
Mr. John Lukes '69
Mr. Don Staniford '69
Mr. Alan Turnbull '69

Decade of the 70s

Mr. Manor Abdalla '70
Mr. Robert J. Barling '70
Mr. Michael Collins '70
Dr. Thomas Conrow '70
Mr. Dennis Dillon '70
Mr. Stephen Kepher '70
Mr. Thomas Norman '70
Mr. Anthony Prieto '70
Mr. Mark Servin '70
Mr. Robert A. Simon '70
Mr. Michael Sweetman '70
Mr. Sean Turner '70
Mr. Juan Ygoa '70
Mr. William J. Erdman '71
Mr. Richard Haley '71
Mr. James Mc Namara '71
Mr. Thomas M. McGuire '71
Mr. Lawrence Mott '71
Mr. Robert Semenak '71
Mr. Richard Aarset '72
Mr. David Black '72
Mr. John Christiansen '72
Mr. Gene DeWald '72
Mr. David Franceschelli '72
Mr. Marcus Haines '72
Mr. Jeff Harris '72
Mr. Gabor Kovacs '72
Mr. Art Martinez '72
Mr. Terry McCartan '72
Mr. Daniel Mizerski '72
Mr. Ray O'Hara '72
Mr. John Rangel '72
Mr. George M. Anderson '73
Mr. Paul Cook '73
Mr. Desmond Fischer '73
Mr. Joseph Hirt '73
Mr. Mark Hovanec '73
Mr. Gregory Jorgenson '73
Mr. Mark King '73
Mr. Roger Lyons '73
Mr. Robert M. McGuire '73
Mr. David Robles '73
Mr. Gary Schumacher '73
Mr. James Smalldon '73
Mr. Anthony Sperske '73
Mr. Donald Strasser '73
Mr. Tod Tuchscherer '73
Mr. Mark Ware '73
Mr. Gregory Williams '73
Mr. Patrick D. Bolton '74
Mr. James Bomalick '74
Mr. Harold Conway II '74
Mr. Michael Cornell '74
Mr. Paul Del Rossi '74
Mr. Al Flores '74
Mr. Ralph Flores '74
Mr. Alvaro Francia '74
Mr. Arthur Gutierrez '74
Mr. James Lanich '74
Mr. Vincent Lima '74
Mr. Mario Manzanilla '74
Mr. Dennis Ryan '74
Mr. Anthony Serra '74
Mr. Mark Stoner '74
Mr. Ruben Vargas '74
Mr. Gerald Walsh '74
Mr. Michael Werlinich '74
Mr. Alan Brown '75
Mr. William Cash '75
Mr. Martin Cheeseborough '75
Mr. John Davis '75
Mr. John Elfelt '75
Mr. Geoffrey Francis '75
Mr. Robert Fuller '75
Mr. Gregory Gonzalez '75
Mr. Jeremy Grainger '75
Mr. Anthony Green '75
Mr. Heinz Hemken '75
Mr. Louis Lanchantin '75
Mr. Charles Leyba '75
Mr. Daniel McCaffrey '75
Mr. Russell Molina '75
Mr. Thomas Roush '75
Mr. Richard Schweiner '75
Mr. Richard Toukdarian '75
Mr. Jay Walters '75
Mr. Dennis Aiken '76
Mr. Robert T. Binford '76
Mr. Carey F. Brooker '76
Mr. Peter Haack '76
Mr. Daniel J. Hoye '76
Mr. Charles Lesiecki '76
Mr. Hector Moreno '76
Lt. Col. Rodger Randall USMC '76
Mr. Glen H. Ybanez '76
Mr. Peter Abruzzese '77
Mr. John Beezley '77
Mr. Steven Brown '77
Mr. Roger Clark '77
Mr. Scott Helmer '77
Mr. Michael Koza '77
Mr. Michael J. Lees '77
Mr. Michael Mastrecchia '77
Mr. Jeane-Claude Pijanowski '77
Mr. Herman Rachman '77
Mr. Richard Byrd '78
Mr. Allan Crain '78
Mr. Kenneth Euken '78
Mr. David Geare '78
Mr. Jack Lalanne '78
Mr. Alan Littleton '78
Mr. Daniel Long '78
Mr. Marc Nochella '78
Mr. Robert O'Rourke '78
Mr. Luis Polistico '78
Mr. John Pullman '78
Mr. William Sain '78
Mr. Daniel Torres '78
Mr. Joseph Ayala '79
Mr. Ruben Espalin '79
Mr. Sam Grande, Jr. '79
Mr. George Janek '79
Mr. Richard Majcher '79
Mr. Ricardo Mendoza '79
Mr. Quan Nguyen '79
Mr. Ronald Oriente '79
Mr. Linh Pham '79
Mr. Michael Rufo '79
Mr. Robert M. Tewksbury '79
Mr. Neal Tuteur '79
Mr. Richard Wannenmacher '79
Mr. Paul Warden '79
Mr. Thomas Wood '79

Decade of the 80s

Mr. William Bendel II '80
Mr. Hans Bosshardt '80
Mr. Joe Carrion '80
Mr. Richard Cullen '80
Mr. Karl R. Dalla Rosa '80
Mr. Mark Dumas '80
Mr. Michael Grabowski '80
MSgt Michael Ketterer USAF '80
Mr. Mark Lefler '80
Mr. Michael McCann '80
Mr. Peter Mercurio '80
Mr. Robert Moulder '80
Mr. Hugo Nieto '80
Mr. John Slater '80
Mr. Brett Terrell '80
Mr. Joseph Voors '80
Mr. Eduardo Ascencio '81
Mr. Jose E. Casillas '81
Mr. Scott Climes '81
Mr. Andre Dupuy '81
Mr. Christopher Gilmore '81
Mr. Michael Green '81
Mr. John Grigsby '81
Mr. John Grimaldi '81
Mr. Carlos Matus '81
Mr. Michael Riley '81
Mr. Michael Stark '81
Mr. Eric Anson '82
Mr. David Clemmons '82
Mr. Alex A. Diaz '82
Mr. Spencer Dunbar '82
M. Patrick Griffin '82
Mr. David Hertel '82
Mr. Christopher Houser '82
Mr. Scott Leising '82
Mr. Christopher T. McCormack '82
Mr. Daniel McSweeney '82
Mr. James Prechtl '82
Mr. Kyle Riddle '82
Mr. Greg Seislove '82
Mr. James Stoltzfus '82
Mr. Russell Thyret '82
Mr. Gary Anderson '83
Mr. James Bizzell '83
Mr. Declan Cordova '83
Mr. Bradley Dubois '83
Mr. Teddy Espino '83
Mr. Edward Hagerott '83
Mr. Mark Hannah '83
Mr. Harold Nieto '83
Mr. Liam Noonan '83
Mr. Michael O'Brien '83
Mr. Nguyen Pham '83
Mr. Anthony Spataro '83
Mr. James Whyte '83
Mr. Michael Wilber '83
Mr. Ian Cesario '84
Mr. Harout Hagopian '84
Mr. John Hammers '84
Mr. Daniel Hennessy '84
Mr. Juan Lardizabal '84
Mr. Chak Lim '84
Mr. Patrick McIntire '84
Mr. Henry Ptasinski '84
Mr. Charles Ramirez '84
Mr. James Roldan '84
Mr. Donald Subler '84
Mr. Shawn Sullivan '84
Mr. Oki Wibisono '84
Mr. Cameron Wright '84
Mr. Peter L. Brundige '85
Mr. Michael Carizzi '85
Mr. Michael Cesario '85
Mr. Christopher Dinning '85
Mr. Joseph Gabaldon '85
Mr. George Gatt '85
Mr. Ross Gorgone '85
Mr. Fernando Hernandez '85
Mr. David Huber '85
Mr. Darren Keller '85
Mr. Victor Krajci '85
Mr. Scott Miller '85
Mr. Paul Moore '85
Mr. William S. Nash '85
Mr. Joseph O'Neill '85
Mr. Gonzalo Pereyra '85
Mr. George Phipps '85
Mr. Albert Pino '85
Mr. Christopher L. Steger '85
Mr. Jeffrey Franz '86
Mr. James Hawkins '86
Mr. Gary Hill '86
Mr. Mitchell Hsu '86
Mr. Gregory Nandino '86
Mr. Frank T. Pullara, Jr. '86
Mr. Kenneth C. Wood '86
Mr. Luigi Accinelli '87
Mr. Steven Crow '87
Mr. Brian K. Fenton '87
Mr. Brian Gerritsen '87
Mr. Jeffrey Gorgone '87
Mr. Michael C. Hill '87
Mr. Jose A. Molina, Jr. '87
Mr. Silas Ng '87
Mr. Brian O'Rane '87
Mr. Edward Samudro '87
Mr. Robert Brack '88
Mr. Timothy Buckley '88
Mr. Gavin Chan '88
Mr. Michael L. Fernandez '88
Mr. Jonathan Heinsius '88
Mr. Patrick Hill '88
Mr. Alex Lavin '88
Mr. Jim Mair '88
Mr. Luis Niemes '88
Mr. Stephen O'Laughlin '88
Mr. Juan Pena '88
Mr. Paul Raymond '88
Mr. Kevin Tinsley '88
Mr. Vance Vanevenhoven '88
Mr. Mark Astleford '89
Mr. Bryan Brimecombe '89
Lt. Col. Leroy L. Cisneros '89
Mr. John D'Avignon '89
Mr. Christopher Evans '89
Mr. Kenneth Klippert '89
Mr. James E. Ryan '89
Mr. Richard P. Schmidt '89
Mr. Richard Schulman '89
Mr. Salvatore Tesoro, Jr. '89

Decade of the 90s

Mr. Michael B. Allen '90
Mr. Kevin Carpenter '90
Mr. Brian Chien '90
Mr. Diego Erdozain '90
Mr. Richard Gawlik '90
Mr. Robert B. Kier '90
Mr. James E. Madden '90
Mr. Scott W. Morris '90
Mr. Cristofer D. Newton '90
Mr. Steven M. Otroshkin '90
Mr. Anthony Quezada '90
Mr. Vardon Vanevenhoven '90
Mr. Erick Westover '90
Dr. Anthony J. Windisch, D.C. '90
Mr. Daniel Ybarra '90
Mr. Joseph A. Acosta '91
Mr. Claude Bazelais '91
Brother Bernhard T. Blankenhorn, O.P. '91
Mr. Scott A. Campbell '91
Mr. Jorge Carvajal '91
Mr. Paul C. Crilly '91
Mr. Marino D. Napuri '91
Mr. Diego I. Ramirez '91
Mr. Chadwick Chen '92
Mr. William C. Chiang '92
Mr. Roderick Gonzales '92
Mr. Gerald G. Marcos '92
Mr. Rai A. Otero '92
Mr. Christian Panes '92
Mr. Mark A. Rysdon '92
Mr. Clement K. Yeung '92
Mr. Nathanial Bush-Marcussen '93
Mr. Saro Chenorhavorian '93
Mr. Todd F. Loreman '93
Mr. Joaquin A. Suarez '93
Mr. Heesoo J. Chung '94
Mr. Stephen R. Gutierrez '94
Mr. Cameron Jack '94
Mr. Samuel Lozada '94
Mrs. Elizabeth Zuniga Swartz '94
Mr. Timothy R. Tuchscherer, Jr. '94
Mr. John C. Dayao '95
Mr. Timothy A. Esquival '95
Mrs. Erin Sarkisian Fettig '95
Mr. Robyn-Taylor (Bain) Gorgos '95
Mr. Nathaniel T. Hyatt '95
Mr. Darryl B. Jefferson '95
Mr. Craig A. Jimenez '95
Mr. Thomas J. Mena-Arons '95
Ms. Fides M. Navera '95
Mr. Robert D. Perez '95
Mr. Dolf V. Ramos, Jr. '95
Ms. Laura M. Rothermel '95
Mr. Sean A. Slider '95
Ms. Veronica L. Blum '96
Mr. Timothy W. Brewer '96
Mr. Daniel P. Distante '96
Mr. Matthew W. Earhart '96
Mr. Sean C. Hartfield '96
Mr. William H. Morse III '96
Mr. Geoffrey P. Pinto '96
Mr. Mark P. Tan '96
Mr. Kristopher S. Walters '96
Dr. Eric E. Wong '96
Mr. Patrick Au '97
Mr. Ruben Campos '97
Mr. Kevin A. Gavert '97
Mr. Brian Heavey '97
Mrs. Adrienne Andres Jodra '97
Mr. Adam Perez '97
Ms. Kimberly Perkins '97
Mr. Sean Richards '97
Ms. Emily Roh '97
Mr. Joseph Testa '97
Mr. Christopher Timmer '97
Mr. Stephen Waldo '97
Mr. Jon Bartley '98
Mr. Thomas Benjasingh '98
Mr. Ethan D. Carlisle '98
Mr. Kevin Erdman '98
Mr. Jaime A. Fernandez '98
Ms. Amy Horwitz '98
Mr. Billy C. Janes '98
Mr. Blake Jopling '98
Ms. Jamie Richards '98
Mr. Eric W. Scott '98
Ms. Erika H. Siegel '98
Mr. Nicholas A. Torres '98
Mr. Trent E. Betzler '99
Ms. Christina Blair '99
Mr. Andrew Essin '99
Mr. Hussein Makshofi '99
Mr. Christopher B. Ong '99
Ms. Megan Pike '99
Mrs. Jessica Rideout '99
Ms. Trisha Villasenor '99

Decade of the 00s

Mr. Uzhiel Bautista '00
Ms. Mary A. Dizon '00
Ms. Sara R. Garrett '00
Mr. Steven L. Harbaugh '00
Ms. Amelia E. Jee '00
Mr. Ryan T. O'Connor '00
Mr. Paul Vincent T. Reyes '00
Mr. Jonathan A. Rysdon '00
Mr. Andrew P. Sutton '00
Mr. Timothy S. Brimecombe '01
Mr. Steven M. Castillo '01
Mrs. Christina N. Forest '01
Ms. Katherine M. Hopkins '01
Mr. Aaron J. Horwitz '01
Mr. Matthew J. Kelley '01
Mr. John C. Kirby '01
Mrs. Diana Baskind '02
Mr. J. Andrew Doney '02
Dr. Jessica Garcia '02
Mr. Graham Hunter '02
Mrs. Allison Green Mazaro '02
Mr. Sherif Rezkalla '02
Mrs. Catherine Kirby Victor '02
Mr. Trent Bonholtzer '03
Ms. Lisa M. Carpenter '03
Dr. Andrew Chen '03
Ms. Lauren Chroman '03
Ms. Andrea Claveran '03
Mr. Shannon M. Gallagher '03
Mr. Gary Gileno '03
Ms. Shannon Hillseth '03
Mr. Eric F. Jacobson '03
Mr. Mark Kelley '03
Mr. Matthew Kennedy '03
Ms. Eva Krug '03
Mr. Joshua Loya '03
Ms. Yvette Ocampo '03
Mrs. Emily Clauson Schaffer '03
Mr. Matthew Stevens '03
Dr. Sunil Tulpule '03
Mr. Benjamin Ulsh '03
Mrs. Caroline Varner '03
Mr. Tony Wan '03
Mr. Anil Anne '04
Mr. Lorenzo P. Begay '04
Mr. David Kingston '04
Ms. Leanne Macdonald-Loyd '04
Mrs. Tiffany Hsu Ramachandran '04
Mrs. Katlynn McCauley Roberts '04
Ms. Monica-Raizza Romero '04
Ms. Kathleen A. Salvo '04
Mrs. Gianna Bowen Smith '04
Mr. Patrick Topping '04
Mrs. Diana Zatarain '04
Ms. Carroll Anawalt '05
Ms. Paige K. Harte '05
Mr. Steven Hausdorfer '05
Mr. Jayden Pipes '05
Mrs. Katherine Baronowski Baxter '06
Mr. James Beyer '06
Ms. Kala Cuerington '06
Mr. Alexander Leos '06
Mr. Alexander Rafferty '06
Ms. Catherine Rothrock '06
Mr. Nathaniel Ulsh '06
Dr. Kyle T. Wylie '06
Mr. Michael Carlson '07
Mr. Justin Fujiwara '07
Mrs. Alyssa Ott Gullion '07
Mr. Adam Knoedler '07
Mrs. Megan McCarty Lee '07
Mrs. Allison Macdonald LoPilato '07
Ms. Shelby McCray '07
Mr. Jonathan Stoddard '07
Mrs. Christianne Downey Varvel '07
Ms. Christine Yuan '07
Mr. Theodore P. Davis '08
Ms. Michelle R. Ferreira '08
Mr. Simone Lovano '08
Ms. Carol T. Nguyen '08
Mr. Jonathan M. Bates '09
Ms. Maryann K. Cafagna '09
Ms. Melissa Y. Cafagna '09
Mr. Rhys W. McIntosh '09
Mr. William T. Mitchell '09
Ms. Christine A. Poyner '09
Mr. Ted Sharp '09

Decade of the 10s

Ms. Dana G. Fleming '10
Ms. Ashleigh N. Foss '10
Ms. Catharina D. S. L. Giudice '10
Mr. James T. Harmon '10
Ms. Citlalli Sandoval '10
Ms. Jessica D. Santillana '10
Mr. Stephen N. Wickhem '10
Ms. Phoebe K. Feldsher '11
Mr. Garry A. Goebel '11
Mr. Thomas B. Jensen '11
Ms. Heather L. Toyama '11
Ms. Meaghan E. Allen '12
Ms. Pamela I. Klein '12
Ms. Kirstie M. Simone '12
Mr. Robert M. Hansen '13
Ms. Elysse R. Mosquera '13
Ms. Brigit Murphy '13
Ms. Emily R. Paluch '13
Ms. Charmaine R. Ong '14
Mr. Walker S. Mooneyham '15
Ms. Corinne E. Dyson '16
Mr. Alberto I. Embry '16
Ms. Cierra C. Jacquet '16
Mr. Cole Sochinski '18

DISCOVER LA SALLE

La Salle College Preparatory was founded in 1956. Today, we are the only truly diverse and co-educational Catholic high school in Pasadena.